ZTE GPON ONT Family

ONTs for various FTTx xPON deployment scenarios

ZTE GPON ONT Family is series of ONTs for various FTTx xPON deployment scenarios – covering various user interfaces: FE, GE, POTS, RF, Wi-Fi, USB and suitable for digital home networks. They are supporting latest Wi-Fi 802.11n technology for higher bandwidth access. Easy OAM saves OPEX – support TR069, zero touch and batch configuration. All EDGE Technologies provided ZTE GPON ONT has Multiple certifications – CE, FCC, RoHS, CoC, Wi-Fi.

ZTE GPON ONT Family:

ZXHN F601

(V6.0)

  • F601-V6

  • ZTE ZXHN F601 – Version 6.0

    Type: Bridge
    Uplink: GPON
    Access Ports:
    1×10/100/1000M
    Main Features:
    ITU G.984.x
    Compatible with ITU G.988
    802.1Q, VLAN translation 1:1
    802.1p, classification, rate limiting, shaping and priority setting
    IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
    OMCI for remote management

    Datasheet Request Price Need Support?
ZXHN F600

(V5.2)

  • F600-V52

  • ZTE ZXHN F600 – Version 5.2

    Type: Bridge/Router
    Uplink: GPON
    Access Ports:
    4×10/100/1000M
    Main Features:
    ITU G.984.x
    Compatible with ITU G.988
    802.1Q, 802.1p Ethernet capability
    IP address/router management
    IGMP v1/v2 and MLD v1 Proxy/Snooping
    IPv4/v6 Dual Stack /DS-Lite

     

    Datasheet Request Price Need Support?
ZXHN F620

(V5.2)

  • F620-V52

  • ZTE ZXHN F620 – Version 5.2

    Type: Bridge/Router+VoIP
    Uplink: GPON
    Access Ports:
    4×10/100/1000M
    2xFXS
    Main Features:
    ITU G.984.x
    Compatible with ITU G.988
    802.1Q, 802.1p Ethernet capability
    IP address/router management
    IGMP v1/v2 and MLD v1 Proxy/Snooping
    OMCI for remote management
    SIP protocol
    T.38/T.30D FAX
    IPv4/v6 Dual Stack /DS-Lite

     

    Datasheet Request Price Need Support?
ZXHN F660

(V5.2)

  • F660-V52

  • ZTE ZXHN F660 – Version 5.2

    Type: Router
    Uplink: GPON
    Access Ports:
    4×10/100/1000M
    2xFXS
    1xUSB 2.0 Host
    Wi-Fi 802.11n 2×2@2.4G
    Main Features:
    ITU G.984.x
    Compatible with ITU G.988
    802.1Q, 802.1p Ethernet capability
    IGMP v1/v2 Proxy/Snooping
    OMCI /TR069 for remote management
    SIP/H.248 protocol
    T.38/T.30 FAX
    IPv4/v6 Dual Satck/DS-Lite
    DLNA 1.5-DMS
    Two 3dbi external antennas

     

    Datasheet Request Price Need Support?
ZXHN F625

(V5.2)

  • F625-V52

  • ZTE ZXHN F625 – Version 5.2

    Available from Q3-2015

    Type: Bridge/Router+VoIP
    Uplink: GPON
    Access Ports:
    4×10/100/1000M
    2xFXS
    1xRF
    Main Features:
    ITU G.984.x
    802.1Q, 802.1p Ethernet capability
    SIP protocol
    T.38/T.30 FAX
    IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
    OMCI for remote management
    RF FL10 75Ω 1550nm overlay

     

    Request Price Need Support?
ZXA10  F625G

(V2.0)

  • F625G-V20

  • ZTE ZXA10 F625G – Version 2.0

    Discontinued from Q3-2015

    Type: Bridge/Router+VoIP
    Uplink: GPON
    Access Ports:
    4×10/100/1000M
    2xFXS
    1xRF
    Main Features:
    ITU G.984.x
    802.1Q, 802.1p Ethernet capability
    SIP/H.248 protocol
    T.38/T.30 FAX
    IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
    OMCI for remote management
    RF FL10 75Ω 1550nm overlay

     

    Datasheet Request Price Need Support?
ZXHN F668

(V5.2)

  • F668-V52

  • ZTE ZXHN F668 – Version 5.2

    Type: Router
    Uplink: GPON
    Access Ports:
    4×10/100/1000M
    2xFXS
    1xUSB 2.0 Host
    Wi-Fi 802.11n 2×2@2.4G
    1xRF
    Main Features:
    ITU G.984.x and ITU G.988 compliant
    802.1Q, 802.1p Ethernet capability
    IGMP v1/v2 and MLD v1 Proxy/Snooping
    OMCI/TR069 for remote management
    SIP protocol
    T.38/T.30 FAX
    RF FL10 75Ω 1550nm overlay
    IPv4/v6 Dual Satck/DS-Lite
    DLNA 1.5-DMS
    Two 3dbi external antennas

     

    Datasheet Request Price Need Support?